Updated June 9th, 2024 at 10:05 IST

JEE Advanced Topper List 2024: Zone-Wise AIR Top Rank List

This year, Ved Lahoti, who appeared for the JEE Advanced 2024 from the IIT Delhi zone, emerged as the topper with an impressive 355 out of 360 marks.

Reported by: Nandini Verma
JEE Advanced 2024 Topper List | Image:iStock
Advertisement

IIT Madras has announced the JEE Advanced 2024 toppers list today, June 9, on the official website, jeeadv.ac.in. The list has been published along with the JEE Advanced 2024 results. The topper list includes the names of the top performers, their Common Rank List (CRL) positions, and the marks they obtained out of 360. Candidates who qualify in the JEE Advanced exam can participate in the JoSAA counseling process starting June 10. The JEE Advanced 2024 exam was held on May 26.

JEE Advanced 2024 Topper Ved Lahoti Scores 355/360

This year, Ved Lahoti, who appeared for the JEE Advanced 2024 from the IIT Delhi zone, emerged as the top scorer with an impressive 355 out of 360 marks.

Among female candidates, Dwija Dharmeshkumar Patel, also from the IIT Delhi zone, has secured the top position with an All India Rank (AIR) of 7. Dwija's remarkable feat highlights her academic excellence and resilience, marking her as one of the brightest minds in the country.

Advertisement
JEE Advanced 2024 toppers: Male and female (Photo credit: IIT Madras)

How to Check JEE Advanced Toppers List 2024

Candidates can check the JEE Advanced 2024 toppers list on the official website once it is released. The list will provide detailed information about the top scorers, including their ranks and marks.

Advertisement

 JEE Advanced Toppers List 2024

CRL

Name

Total Marks

Zone

1

VED LAHOTI

355

IIT DELHI

2

ADITYA

346

IIT DELHI

3

BHOGALAPALLI SANDESH

338

IIT MADRAS

4

RHYTHM KEDIA

337

IIT ROORKEE

5

PUTTI KUSHAL KUMAR

334

IIT MADRAS

6

RAJDEEP MISHRA

333

IIT BOMBAY

7

DWIJA DHARMESHKUMAR PATEL

332

IIT BOMBAY

8

KODURU TEJESWAR

331

IIT MADRAS

9

DHRUVIN HEMANT DOSHI

329

IIT BOMBAY

10

ALLADABOINA S S D B SIDHVIK SUHAS

329

IIT MADRAS

Zone-Wise Top Female Candidates

ZoneNameCRL
IIT BombayDWIJA DHARMESHKUMAR PATEL7
IIT DelhiARITTRA MALHOTRA221
IIT GuwahatiARCHITA BANKA558
IIT KanpurSHRESHTHA GUPTA191
IIT BhubaneswarTAMANNA KUMARI305
IIT MadrasSRINITHYA DEVRAJ268

Zone-Wise Top 5 Candidates

ZoneNameCRL
IIT BombayRAJDEEP MISHRA6
 DWIJA DHARMESHKUMAR PATEL7
 DHRUVIN HEMANT DOSHI9
 SHAWN THOMAS KOSHY15
 ARYAN PRAKASH17
IIT DelhiVED LAHOTI1
 ADITYA2
 RAGHAV SHARMA12
 BISMIT SAHOO16
 SHIVANSH NAIR18
IIT GuwahatiAVIK DAS69
 ANIKET KUMAR96
 IRRADRI BASU KHAUND279
 JYOTISHMAN SAIKIA285
 PRATHAM KUMAR343
IIT KanpurMANYA JAIN75
 SHUBHAM NAIR131
 GARV CHAUDHA163
 SHRESHTHA GUPTA191
 SIDDHARTH AGGARWAL306
IIT BhubaneswarMATCHA BALAADITYA11
 MAJJI RISHI VARDHAN59
 BIBASWAN BISWAS85
 BHAGYANSH SAHU86
 ANISH DARUKA109
IIT MadrasBHOGALAPALLI SANDESH3
 PUTTI KUSHAL KUMAR5
 KODURU TEJESWAR8
 ALLADABOINA S S D B SIDHVIK SUHAS10
 GANGA SHREYAS13
IIT RoorkeeRHYTHM KEDIA4
 VEDANT SAINI14
 NAMISH BANSAL22
 ANSH GARG23
 SPARSH GUPTA33

Zone-Wise Distribution of Top 500 Candidates

Advertisement
ZoneTopperTop 10Top 100Top 200Top 300Top 400Top 500Total Qualified
IIT BombayRAJDEEP MISHRA, CRL: 633060851111369480
IIT DelhiVED LAHOTI, CRL: 1229608210412210255
IIT GuwahatiAVIK DAS, CRL: 690224552458
IIT KanpurMANYA JAIN, CRL: 75014412174928
IIT BhubaneswarMATCHA BALAADITYA, CRL: 110481018274811
IIT MadrasBHOGALAPALLI SANDESH, CRL: 3425538811214511180
IIT RoorkeeRHYTHM KEDIA, CRL: 419132738485136

 

JEE Advanced 2023 Topper List

ZoneJEE Advanced Roll NumberCandidate NameCRLMarks obtainedGender
IIT Hyderabad236165088Vavilala Chidvilas Reddy1341/360Male
IIT Hyderabad236157071Nayakanti Naga Bhavya Sree56298/360Female

Rank 1 Candidates in the Respective Rank Lists

Rank ListRankNameZone
OPEN (CRL)1Vavilala Chidvilas ReddyIIT Hyderabad
GEN-EWS1Yakkanti Pani Venkata Maneendar ReddyIIT Hyderabad
OBC-NCL1Dasari Saketh NaiduIIT Hyderabad
SC1Deshank Pratap SinghIIT Delhi
ST1Dheeravath ThanujiIIT Hyderabad
CRL-PwD1Dipen SojitraIIT Bombay
GEN-EWS-PwD1Ashish KumarIIT Hyderabad
OBC-NCL-PwD1Md. Sahil AkhtarIIT Kharagpur
SC-PwD1Shankit Kumar DasIIT Kharagpur
ST-PwD1Priyanshu KumarIIT Guwahati

Zone-wise Distribution of Top 500 Candidates

ZoneTop 10Top 100Top 200Top 300Top 400Top 500Total Qualified
IIT Bombay0224259801037957
IIT Delhi2204469981209290
IIT Guwahati0122442395
IIT Hyderabad6407512114917410432
IIT Kanpur02449164582
IIT Kharagpur05112025374618
IIT Roorkee210222535464499

Top 10 Candidates in Common Rank List (CRL)

CRLNameZone
1Vavilala Chidvilas ReddyIIT Hyderabad
2Ramesh Surya ThejaIIT Hyderabad
3Rishi KalraIIT Roorkee
4Raghav GoyalIIT Roorkee
5Addagada Venkata SivaramIIT Hyderabad
6Prabhav KhandelwalIIT Delhi
7Bikkina Abhinav ChowdaryIIT Hyderabad
8Malay KediaIIT Delhi
9Nagireddy Balaaji ReddyIIT Hyderabad
10Yakkanti Pani Venkata Maneendar ReddyIIT Hyderabad

Zone-wise Female Toppers

ZoneCRLName
IIT Bombay104Aditi Singh
IIT Delhi91Vani Gupta
IIT Guwahati1238Akshara
IIT Hyderabad56Nayakanti Naga Bhavya Sree
IIT Kanpur1020Palak Agrawal
IIT Kharagpur244Ananya Latchupatula
IIT Roorkee206Ishita

Top Five Candidates in Every Zone

IIT Bombay

NameCRL
Ujjwal Shankar11
Yuvraj Gupta13
Chaitanya Mahesh Maheshwari15
Jatsya Jariwala24
Sumedh SS37

IIT Delhi

NameCRL
Prabhav Khandelwal6
Malay Kedia8
Harshit Kansal16
Sameer Arvind Patil20
Deshank Pratap Singh22

IIT Guwahati

NameCRL
Vivswan Savyasachi80
Yashaswi Raj145
Rashik Das355
Anubhav Saha398
Vaibhav Singh575

IIT Hyderabad

NameCRL
Vavilala Chidvilas Reddy1
Ramesh Surya Theja2
Addagada Venkata Sivaram5
Bikkina Abhinav Chowdary7
Nagireddy Balaaji Reddy9

IIT Kanpur

NameCRL
Tejaswa Singh Mehra98
Vaibhav Singh100
Shravan Agrawal170
Vansh Agrawal185
Devansh Gupta305

IIT Kharagpur

NameCRL
Dhruv Sanjay Jain36
Sagnik Nandi39
Shivanshu Kumar42
Ayush Kumar Singh94
Md Sahil Akhtar99

IIT Roorkee

NameCRL
Rishi Kalra3
Raghav Goyal4
Moulik Jindal19
Aakash Gupta28
Kamyak Channa31

For the latest updates on the JEE Advanced 2024 results and topper list, stay tuned to the official website.

 

Advertisement

Published June 9th, 2024 at 08:42 IST