Updated June 5th, 2024 at 12:23 IST

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Results 2024: Constituency-Wise Winners List

As the counting progresses and final results are declared, this article will be updated with a detailed constituency-wise winners list for the UP Lok Sabha Poll

Reported by: Digital Desk
Edited by: Surabhi Shaurya
UP Lok Sabha Election Results 2024 Full List of Winners | Image:Republic
Advertisement

UP Election Result 2024 Winners List: Akhilesh Yadav's stock rose dramatically with his Samajwadi Party cutting the ruling BJP down to size in Uttar Pradesh. As the trends came in, the SP was leading on 37 seats as against the BJP's 33 seats.

The tally is a spoiler for the BJP which had claimed it will sweep the state from where Prime Minister Narendra Modi is an MP. From winning five seats in the last election in partnership with the BSP, Akhilesh's party in UP has dealt a body blow to the BJP, which had in 2019 won 62 seats on its own.

Advertisement

At the latest count, the SP was ahead of the BJP even on the Faizabad Lok Sabha seat, despite Ram temple in Ayodhya being a talking point for the saffron party throughout the run-up to the election. TMC, another INDIA bloc ally, was given the Bhadohi Lok Sabha seat in UP.

In the fray from Kannauj Lok Sabha seat, Akhilesh took it upon himself to drum up support for his wife Dimple Yadav, and three cousins, who all are in the fray.

Advertisement

UP Election Result 2024: Constituency-wise Winners List

This article is updated with a detailed constituency-wise winners list for the Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2024. This comprehensive list will provide a clear picture of which candidates and parties have emerged victorious across the diverse and populous state of Uttar Pradesh. 

Advertisement

 

Constituencies

Winners

1AgraProf SP Singh Baghel (BJP)
2AkbarpurDevendra Singh Alias Bhole Singh (BJP)
3AligarhSatish Kumar Gautam (BJP)
4AllahabadUjjwal Raman Singh (Congress)
5Ambedkar NagarLalji Verma (SP)
6AmethiKishori Lal (Congress)
7AmrohaKunwar Danish Ali (Congress)
8AonlaNeeraj Maurya (SP)
9AzamgarhDharmendra Yadav (SP)
10BadaunAditya Yadav (SP)
11BaghpatDr Rajkumar Sangwan (RLD)
12BaharaichAnand Kumar (BJP)
13BalliaSanatan Pandey (SP)
14BandaKrishna Devi Shivshanker Patel (SP)
15BansgaonKamlesh Paswan (BJP)
16BarabankiTanuj Punia (Congress)
17BareillyChhatra Pal Singh Gangwar (BJP)
18BastiRam Prasad Chaudhary (SP)
19BhadohiDr. Vinod Kumar Bind (BJP)
20BijnorChandan Chauhan (RLD)
21BulandshahrDr Bhola Singh (BJP)
22ChandauliBirendra Singh (SP)
23DeoriaShashank Mani (BJP)
24DhaurahraAnand Bhadauriya (SP)
25DomariyaganjJagdambika Pal (BJP)
26EtahDevesh Shakya (SP)
27EtawahJitendra Kumar Dohare (Sp)
28FaizabadAwadhesh Prasad (SP)
29FarrukhabadMukesh Rajput (BJP)
30FatehpurNaresh Chandra Uttam Patel (SP)
31Fatehpur SikriRajkumar Chahar (BJP)
32FirozabadAkshaya Yadav (SP)
33Gautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma (BJP)
34GhaziabadAtul Garg (BJP)
35GhazipurAfzal Ansari (SP)
36GhosiRajeev Rai (SP)
37GondaKirtivardhan Singh (BJP)
38GorakhpurRavindra Shukla Alias Ravi Kishan (BJP)
39HamirpurAjendra Singh Lodhi (SP)
40HardoiJai Prakash (BJP)
41HathrasAnup Pradhan Balmiki (BJP)
42JalaunNarayan Das Ahirwar (SP)
43JaunpurBabu Singh Khushwaha (SP)
44JhansiAnurag Sharma (BJP)
45KairanaIqra Chaudhary (SP)
46KaiserganjKaran Bhushan Singh (Bjp)
47KannaujAkhilesh Yadav (SP)
48KanpurRamesh Awasthi (BJP)
49KaushambiPushpendra Saroj (SP)
50KheriUtkarsh Verma 'Madhur' (SP)
51Kushi NagarVIjay Kumar Dubay (BJP)
52LalganjDaroga Prasad Saroj (SP)
53LucknowRajnath Singh (BJP)
54MachhlishahrPriya Saroj (SP)
55MaharajganjPankaj Chaudhary (BJP)
56MainpuriDimple Yadav (SP)
57MathuraHema Malini Dharmendra Deol (BJP)
58MeerutArun Govil (BJP)
59MirzapurAnupriya Patel (Apna Dal Soneylal)
60MisrikhAshok Kumar Rawat (BJP)
61MohanlalganjR.k. Chaudhary (SP)
62MoradabadRuchi Vira (SP)
63MuzaffarnagarHarendra Singh Malik (SP)
64NaginaChandrashekhar (Aazad Samaj Party)
65PhulpurPraveen Patel (BJP)
66PilibhitJitin Prasada (BJP)
67PratapgarhShiv Pal Singh Patel (SP)
68Rae BareliRahul Gandhi (Congress)
69RampurMohibbullah (SP)
70RobertsganjChhotelal (SP)
71SaharanpurImran Masood (Congress)
72SalempurRamashankar Rajbhar (SP)
73SambhalZia Ur Rehman (SP)
74Sant Kabir NagarLaxmi Kant Papu Nishad (SP)
75ShahjahanpurArun Kumar Sagar (BJP)
76ShrawastiRam Shiromani Verma (SP)
77SitapurRakesh Rathor (Congress)
78SultanpurRambhual Nishad (SP)
79UnnaoSwami Sachchidanand Hari Sakshi (BJP)
80VaranasiNarendra Modi (BJP)
Advertisement

Published June 4th, 2024 at 07:35 IST