Vijay Hazare Trophy: Full Schedule, When And Where It Will Be Played

Cricket News

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019-20 began on September 24, and 38 teams are currently competing to win the competition. Here is the full schedule of the tournament.

Written By Adil Khan | Mumbai | Updated On:
vijay hazare trophy

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019-20 began on September 24, 2019. 38 teams are currently competing to win the competition. According to the chart released, the 2019-20 Vijay Hazare Trophy tournament is currently being played in four cities - Bengaluru, Jaipur, Vadodara and Dehradun. The nine teams introduced by Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) last year will also showcase their skills this season. The nine teams introduced were Manipur, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Sikkim, Puducherry, Bihar and Uttarakhand. Later, Bihar earned a promotion and were shifted to Elite group while Chandigarh were shifted to a new entrant.

Also Read l PUN vs VID: Vijay Hazare Trophy potential line-up, match preview

Vijay Hazare Trophy: Here’s the full schedule

Also Read l Dream11, Vijay Hazare Trophy: Tamil Nadu vs Jammu & Kashmir team news

DATE

GROUP

MATCHES

TIME

LOCATION

September 24, 2019

I- Plate

Nagaland v Manipur,

Meghalaya v Sikkim, and

Arunachal Pradesh v Mizoram

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

I- Elite Group B

Delhi v Vidarbha,

Maharashtra v Himachal, and

Baroda v Odisha

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

I- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Saurashtra,

Andhra v Chhattisgarh, and

Hyderabad v Karnataka

09:00 am

Bengaluru

 

I- Elite Group C

Gujarat v Bengalm,

Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan, and

J & K v Tripura

09:00 am

Jaipur

September 25, 2019

II-Plate

Assam v Mizoram,

Uttarakhand v Chandigarh, and

Pondicherry v Meghalaya

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

II- Elite Group B

Delhi v Haryana,

Baroda v Uttar Pradhesh, and

Punjab v Himachal

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

II- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Jharkhand,

Hyderabad v Goa, and

Kerala v Chhattisgarh

09:00 am

Bengaluru

 

II- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Tripura,

Railways v Bihar, and

Services v Tamil Nadu

09:00 am

Jaipur

September 26, 2019

III- Elite Group B

Maharashtra v Uttar Pradesh,

Punjab v Vidarbha, and

Odisha v Haryana

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

III- Elite Group A

Andhra v Goa,

Kerala v Saurashtra, and

Karnataka v Jharkhand

09:00 am

Bengaluru

September 27, 2019

III- Plate

Assam v Uttarakhand,

Pondicherry v Mizoram, and

Arunachal Pradesh v Sikkim

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

III- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Railways,

Services v Tripura, and

J & K v Rajasthan

09:00 am

Jaipur

September 28, 2019

IV-Plate

Assam v Nagaland,

Pondicherry v Manipur, and

Meghalaya v Chandigarh

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

IV- Elite Group B

Maharashtra v Baroda,

Himachal v Odisha, and

Vidarbha v Uttar Pradesh

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

IV- Elite Group A

Andhra v Hyderabad,

Chhattisgarh v Karnataka, and

Saurashtra v Goa

09:00 am

Bengaluru

 

IV- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Gujarat,

Services v Bengal, and

Tamil Nadu v Bihar

09:00 am

Jaipur

September 29, 2019

V- Elite Group B

Delhi v Odisha,

Maharashtra v Punjab, and

Vidarbha v Haryana

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

V- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Karnataka,

Andhra v Kerala, and

Saurashtra v Jharkhand

09:00 am

Bengaluru

September 30, 2019

V- Plate

Assam v Chandigarh,

Nagaland v Mizoram, and

Manipur v Arunachal Pradesh

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

V- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Bihar,

Gujarat v Tripura, and

Bengal v J & K

09:00 am

Jaipur

October 1, 2019

VI- Elite Group C

Tamil Nadu v Bengal,

Railways v Services, and

Gujarat v Rajasthan

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

VI- Elite Group B

Delhi v Punjab,

Baroda v Haryana, and

Himachal v Uttar Pradesh

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

VI- Plate

Uttarakhand v Pondicherry,

Nagaland v Sikkim, and

Meghalaya v Manipur

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

VI- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Kerala,

Hyderabad v Jharkhand, and

Chhattisgarh v Goa

09:00 am

Bengaluru

October 3, 2019

VII- Elite Group C

Railways v J & K,

Gujarat v Bihar, and

Bengal v Rajasthan

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

VII- Elite Group B

Delhi v Maharashtra,

Baroda v Himachal, and

Vidarbha v Odisha

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

VII- Plate

Uttarakhand v Arunachal Pradesh,

Nagaland v Chandigarh, and

Manipur v Sikkim

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

VII- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Andhra,

Hyderabad v Chhattisgarh, and

Saurashtra v Karnataka

09:00 am

Bengaluru

October 4, 2019

VIII- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Services,

Tamil Nadu v J & K, and

Tripura v Rajasthan

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

VIII- Plate

Assam v Pondicherry,

Meghalaya v Arunachal Pradesh, and

Mizoram v Sikkim

09:00 am

Dehradun

October 5, 2019

VIII- Elite Group B

Delhi v Uttar Pradesh,

Baroda v Vidarbha, and

Punjab v Haryana

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

VIII- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Goa,

Hyderabad v Saurashtra, and

Kerala v Jharkhand

09:00 am

Bengaluru

October 6, 2019

IX- Elite Group C

Railways v Rajasthan,

Services v J & K, and

Tamil Nadu v Tripura

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

IX- Plate

Uttarakhand v Sikkim,

Pondicherry v Arunachal Pradesh, and

Meghalaya v Mizoram

09:00 am

Dehradun

October 7, 2019

X- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Bengal,

Railways v Gujarat, and

J & K v Bihar

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

IX- Elite Group B

Maharashtra v Vidarbha,

Himachal v Haryana, and

Odisha v Uttar Pradesh

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

X- Plate

Assam v Manipur,

Uttarakhand v Nagaland, and

Arunachal Pradesh v Chandigarh

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

IX- Elite Group A

Andhra v Saurashtra,

Chhattisgarh v Jharkhand, and

Karnataka v Goa

09:00 am

Bengaluru

October 9, 2019

XI- Elite Group C

Railways v Tamil Nadu,

Services v Rajasthan, and

Bengal v Tripura

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

X- Elite Group B

Delhi v Baroda,

Maharashtra v Odisha, and

Punjab v Uttar Pradesh

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

XI- Plate

Uttarakhand v Meghalaya,

Pondicherry v Sikkim, and

Manipur v Mizoram

09:00 am

Dehradun

 

X- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Hyderabad,

Andhra v Karnataka, and

Kerala v Goa

09:00 am

Bengaluru

October 10, 2019

XII- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v J & K,

Services v Gujarat, and

Bengal v Bihar

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

XII- Plate

Assam v Arunachal Pradesh,

Pondicherry v Nagaland, and

Manipur v Chandigarh

09:00 am

Dehradun

October 11, 2019

XI- Elite Group B

Baroda v Punjab,

Himachal v Vidarbha, and

Uttar Pradesh v Haryana

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

XI- Elite Group A

Hyderabad v Kerala,

Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra, and

Goa v Jharkhand

09:00 am

Bengaluru

October 12, 2019

XIII- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Tamil Nadu,

Railways v Tripura, and

Rajasthan v Bihar

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

XIII- Plate

Assam v Meghalaya,

Uttarakhand v Mizoram, and

Sikkim v Chandigarh

09:00 am

Dehradun

October 13, 2019

XII- Elite Group B

Delhi v Himachal,

Maharashtra v Haryana, and

Punjab v Odisha

09:00 am

Vadodara

 

XII- Elite Group A

Mumbai v Chhattisgarh,

Andhra v Jharkhand, and

Kerala v Karnataka

09:00 am

Bengaluru

October 14, 2019

XIV- Elite Group C

Railways v Bengal,

Services v Bihar, and

Gujarat v J & K

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

XIV- Plate

Uttarakhand v Manipur,

Pondicherry v Chhattisgarh, and

Nagaland v Arunachal Pradesh

09:00 am

Dehradun

October 16, 2019

XV- Elite Group C

Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan,

Gujarat v Tamil Nadu, and

Tripura v Bihar

09:00 am

Jaipur

 

XV- Plate

Assam v Sikkim,

Nagaland v Meghalaya, and

Mizoram v Chandigarh

09:00 am

Dehradun

Also Read l Dream11 MUM vs AND: Vijay Hazare Trophy squad details, predictions

DATE

MATCH

TEAMS

TIME

LOCATION

October 20, 2019

Quarter-Final 1

Quarter-Final 2

Team 1 v Team 8

Team 2 v Team 7

09:00 am

TBD

TBD

October 21, 2019

Quarter-Final 3

Quarter-Final 4

Team 3 v Team 6

Team 4 v Team 5

09:00 am

TBD

TBD

October 23, 2019

Semi-Final 1

Semi-Final 2

Winner of QF1 v Winner of QF4

Winner of QF2 v Winner of QF3

09:00 am

TBD

TBD

October 25, 2019

Final

Winner of SF1 v Winner of SF2

09:00 am

TBD

Also Read l Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019-20: Latest updates and points table

Published:
By 2030, 40% Indian will not have access to drinking water
SAVE WATER NOW
PEOPLE HAVE PLEDGED SO FAR
DO NOT MISS